Skip to content ↓
Ravenscote Junior School

Ravenscote

Junior School

Ravenscote Internal Clubs Spring 2020

Clubs run from Monday 20TH JANUARY to Friday 27th MARCH 2020

*** THERE ARE NO INTERNAL CLUBS W/C 2ND MARCH 2020***

PLEASE COMPLETE THE APPICATION FORM AND RETURN TO THE SCHOOL OFFICE BY 6TH DECEMBER 2019. FORMS RECIEVED AFTER THIS DATE WILL BE DISREGARDED. CONFIRMATION TEXTS/EMAILS WILL BE SENT ON 13TH JANUARY.

For descriptions of the clubs please select Internal Club descriptions at the bottom of the page. Application forms can also be downloaded here if originals have been mislaid.

Monday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 3 Computing 12.50 - 1.20 Computing Suite Invite 3 Mrs Crouch
Yr 5 & 6 Football
 
3.30 - 4.30 Field 60 5 & 6

Mr Simmons / Mr Pearson
 

Change 4 Life 3.30 - 4.30 Hall Invite 3,4 & 5 Miss Double
Tuesday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 6 Homework Club  12.50 - 1.30 Computing Suite Invite 6 Mrs Wallace
Lunchtime Retreat Club 1230 - 1.00 5A Drop In All Mrs Brinicombe
Girls STEM 3.30 - 4.30 5C Invite 5 & 6

Mr Jenkins / Miss Bosworth

Yr 5 & 6 Netball 3.30 - 4.30 The Nest 40 5 & 6 Mrs Webster / Miss Majewski
 
Yr 4, 5 & 6 Tag Rugby 3.30 - 4.30 Field 40 4, 5 & 6

Mr Simmons / Mr Bostock
 

Yr 3 & 4 Dance Club

3.30 - 4.30

Hall 25 3 & 4 Miss Wyeth
 
Yr 5 & 6 Dance Club 3.30 - 4.30 Hall 25 5 & 6 Miss Stalley
Computing 3.30 - 4.30 ICT Suite 33 All Miss Miller / Miss David-Stringer
 
Wednesday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 4 Computing 12.30 - 1.00 Computing Suite Invite 4 Mrs Crouch
Asian Culture Club 12.30-1.10 6C 30 3 & 4 Mrs Saleh
Choir  3.30 - 4.30 Music Rm 60 All Miss Stalley / Mr Evans
 
Art Club 3.30 - 4.30 6B 30 All Miss Mills / Mr Sage
Lego
Club
3.30 - 4.30 3C 20 All Mr Robinson
 
Yr 5 & 6 Film Club 3.30 - 4.30 5E 30 5 & 6 Mrs Smith
Yr 5 & 6 Hockey Club 3.30 - 4.30 The Nest 20 5 & 6 Miss Jackson-Dodd
 
Yoga 3.30 - 4.30 6A 16 All Miss Jukes
Thursday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 5 Computing 12.30 - 1.00 Computing Suite Invite 5 Mrs Crouch
Asian Culture Club 12.30-1.20 6C 30 5 & 6 Mrs Saleh
Yr 3 & 4 Football 3.30 - 4.30 Field 60 3 & 4 Mr Simmons / Miss Passfield / Mr Pearson
Animation Club 3.30 - 4.30 3D 20 All Mr Hawkins
Friday
Yr 6 Computing 12.50-1.20 Computing Suite Invite 6 Mrs Crouch
Lunchtime Retreat 12.30 - 1.00 5A Drop - in All Mrs Brinicombe