Skip to content ↓
Ravenscote Junior School

Ravenscote

Junior School

RAVENSCOTE INTERNAL CLUBS SUMMER TERM 2020

Clubs run from Monday 4TH MAY to Friday 3rd july 2020

*** THERE ARE NO INTERNAL CLUBS W/C 15TH JUNE 2020***

PLEASE COMPLETE THE APPICATION FORM AND RETURN TO THE SCHOOL OFFICE BY 13TH MARCH 2020. FORMS RECIEVED AFTER THIS DATE WILL BE DISREGARDED. CONFIRMATION TEXTS/EMAILS WILL BE SENT ON 27TH APRIL.

For descriptions of the clubs please select Internal Club descriptions at the bottom of the page. Application forms can also be downloaded here if originals have been mislaid.

Monday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 3 Computing 12.50 - 1.20 Computing Suite Invite 3 Miss Miller
Yr 5 & 6 Athletics
 
3.30 - 4.30 Field 50 5 & 6

Mr Simmons / Mr Pearson
 

Change 4 Life 3.30 - 4.30 Hall Invite 3,4 & 5 Miss Double
Tuesday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 6 Homework Club  12.50 - 1.30 Computing Suite Invite 6 Mrs Wallace
Girls STEM 3.30 - 4.30 5C Invite 5 & 6

Mr Jenkins 

Yr 4, 5 & 6 Netball 3.30 - 4.30 The Nest 40 4, 5 & 6 Mrs Webster / Miss Majewski
 
Yr 4, 5 & 6 Cricket 3.30 - 4.30 Field 50 4, 5 & 6

Mr Simmons / Mr Bostock
 

Yr 3 & 4 Dance Club

3.30 - 4.30

Hall 25 3 & 4 Miss Wyeth
 
Yr 5 & 6 Dance Club 3.30 - 4.30 Hall 25 5 & 6 Miss Stalley
Wednesday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 4 Computing 12.30 - 1.00 Computing Suite Invite 4 Mrs Smith
Asian Culture Club 12.30-1.10 6C 30 3 & 4 Mrs Saleh
Choir  3.30 - 4.30 Music Rm 60 All Miss Stalley / Mr Evans
 
Art Club 3.30 - 4.30 4C 30 All Mr Sage
Lego
Club
3.30 - 4.30 3C 20 All Mr Robinson
 
Yr 4, 5 & 6 Film Club 3.30 - 4.30 5B 30 4, 5 & 6 Miss Davidge-Stringer
Yr 5 & 6 Hockey Club 3.30 - 4.30 The Nest 20 5 & 6 Miss Jackson-Dodd
 
Yoga 3.30 - 4.30 6A 16 All Mrs Burrows
Thursday
Lunchtime Club 12.30 - 1.00 Tigger Rm Invite All Mrs Morgan
Yr 5 Computing 12.30 - 1.00 Computing Suite Invite 5 Mrs Smith
Asian Culture Club 12.30-1.20 6C 30 5 & 6 Mrs Saleh
Yr 3 & 4 Athletics 3.30 - 4.30 Field 50 3 & 4 Mr Simmons / Miss Passfield / Mr Pearson
Animation Club 3.30 - 4.30 3D 20 All Mr Hawkins
Friday
Yr 6 Computing 12.50-1.20 Computing Suite Invite 6 Miss Miller