Skip to content ↓
Ravenscote Junior School

Ravenscote

Junior School

External Provider Clubs Summer 2017

Clubs Organised by External Providers Summer  Term 2017

DAY CLUB               TIME PLACE CONTACT                              
MON
Gymnastics
24 Apr - 17 Jul
Exc 1 May & 5 June
7.45 - 8.30am Hall

Prestige Gymnastics Academy - Plamen Lichev (07906993046)

 

SCL Football
24 Apr - 10 Jul
Exc 1 May & 5 June

3.30 - 4.30pm Field SCL Football (08456 445747) enquiries@wearescl.co.uk
 

Quidditch
24 Apr - 10 Jul
Exc 1 May & 5 June

3.30 - 4.30pm Field Gary Scroby (07963 588529)
All Applications online @ www.premiersport.org
  Young Magicians Club
Exc 1 May & 5 June
3.30 - 4.30pm 6C Richard Kettle - info@youngmagicians.co.uk
WED Judo 4 Juniors
19 Apr - 12 Jul
7.45 - 8.30am Hall

Judo 4 Juniors - Lasha
 lasha93@hotmail.co.uk

  Street Dance
19 Apr - 12 Jul
3.30 - 4.30pm Hall Fusion Dance - Keely (07921506164) keelycattdance@live.co.uk
  Complete Coaching (Hip Hop Dance)
19 Apr - 12 Jul
5.00 - 6.00pm or 6.00 - 7.00pm Hall Dexter Skipp (07581240623)
dexter@completecoaching.org.uk
  Kumon
19 Apr - 9 Aug
4.00 - 6.00pm 5C Jane Munro - frimley@kumoncentre.co.uk
THURS Basketball
20 Apr - 29 Jun

3.30 - 4.30pm
Yr 3&4

4.35 - 5.35pm
Yr 5&6

Hall

Murray Coulter (07968 260908)

All Applications online @ www.ballupsports.com

  Kumon
20 Apr - 10 Aug
4.00 - 6.00pm  5D Jane Munro -  frimley@kumoncentre.co.uk
FRI   Dodgeball 
28 Apr - 14 Jul
Exc 26 May & 23 June
3.30 - 4.30pm Hall Gary Scroby (07963 588529)
All Applications online @ www.premiersport.org
 

Chelsea Football
28 Apr - 30 June
Exc 23 June

3.30 - 4.30pm Field Chelsea FC - Scott.hastings@chelseafc.com
SAT 66 Coaching (Football Club)
22 Apr - 22 July
Exc 3 May & 24 June
9.30 - 10.30am Field Paul Miles (07493 232315)
66coaching.info@gmail.com
 
  Kumon
22 Apr - 5 Aug
Exc 24 June
10.15am - 1.00pm 5C Jane Munro - frimley@kumoncentre.co.uk

Please note that these clubs are run by Outside Providers. Please contact them directly regarding fees and enrolment.